France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6751,041
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 674419
AlgiersAlgeria 670417
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 780485
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6106,593
AzulArgentina 10,8786,760
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12410,020
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,988
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0819,372
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9659,300
AmberleyAustralia 16,82610,456
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6342,258
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8662,402
AimoresBrazil 8,2515,127
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4294,617
AltamiraBrazil 7,5114,667
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2435,122
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7635,446
ApodiBrazil 6,7634,203
AracajuBrazil 7,2144,483
AracuaiBrazil 8,0625,010
AragarcasBrazil 8,6065,348
AraxaBrazil 8,5995,343
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9794,337
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4995,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1884,467
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5112,803
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9503,076
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6164,111
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8744,271
AbecheChad 3,6452,265
AntofagastaChile 10,4966,522
AricaChile 10,0866,267
AltaiChina 6,3473,944
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1725,699
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0975,653
AraucaColombia 8,1385,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2284,492
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1494,442
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3084,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7101,684
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9911,859
AswanEgypt 3,4472,142
AsyutEgypt 3,0801,914
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2055,720
AsmaraEritrea 4,5882,851
AssabEritrea 5,0433,134
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1263,185
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 495308
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8179,207
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7017,271
AccraGhana 4,1402,573
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9161,191
AthensGreece 1,8361,141
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8511,150
AasiaatGreenland 4,2822,661
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5512,207
AputiteqGreenland 3,4702,157
AkureyriIceland 2,8611,778
AgraIndia 6,8384,249
AhmedabadIndia 6,6744,147
AkolaIndia 7,1944,470
AllahabadIndia 7,2484,504
AmritsarIndia 6,3033,917
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1058,144
AbadanIran 4,2232,624
ArakIran 4,1442,575
AlbengaItaly 449279
AlgheroItaly 507315
AmendolaItaly 1,066663
AnconaItaly 868539
ArezzoItaly 733455
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2222,624
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2072,614
AbashiriJapan 9,6335,986
AburatsuJapan 10,2276,355
AikawaJapan 9,9676,194
AjiroJapan 10,2916,395
AkitaJapan 9,8876,144
AkuneJapan 10,1206,288
AomoriJapan 9,8086,095
AsahikawaJapan 9,5875,958
AsosanJapan 10,0906,270
AmmanJordan 3,1361,949
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8133,612
AinaziLatvia 2,2521,400
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8524,879
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0244,986
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2245,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7344,806
AtarMauritania 2,8841,792
AgalegaMauritius 8,0324,991
AcapulcoMexico 9,7416,053
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0394,374
AltaiMongolia 6,9514,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3654,577
AgadirMorocco 1,7631,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,055656
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,90311,747
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,19211,926
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,21311,939
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,07711,855
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,06411,847
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,06311,846
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0135,601
AgadezNiger 2,9061,806
AsuncionParaguay 9,7706,071
ArequipaPeru 10,0196,226
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7846,702
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3229,521
AradRomania 1,509938
AjanRussia 8,2185,107
AldanRussia 7,5664,702
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5372,198
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2083,236
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8845,520
AnadyrRussia 8,0505,003
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3752,097
ArmavirRussia 3,0481,894
AstrakhanRussia 3,5502,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,75710,413
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 920571
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 579360
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 563350
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 793493
Abu HamedSudan 3,8412,387
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4882,789
AqiqSudan 4,2912,667
ArbaatSudan 4,0742,532
AromaSudan 4,3492,703
AtbaraSudan 4,0412,511
Abu KamalSyria 3,4032,114
AleppoSyria 3,0131,873
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7456,056
AtakpameTogo 3,9132,431
AdanaTurkey 2,8221,754
AfyonTurkey 2,3611,467
AnkaraTurkey 2,5111,560
AntalyaTurkey 2,4551,526
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6461,023
AberporthUk 1,185736
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,194742
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5061,557
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4741,537
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1173,180
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1023,170
ArtigasUruguay 10,1406,301
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6644,763
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5054,663
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Ada, MnUsa 7,3134,544
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Akron, OhUsa 6,6754,148
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5615,320
Albany, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0273,745
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Albion, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7975,466
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5814,711
Algona, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Alice, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2593,889
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Alma, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5784,088
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9655,571
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4605,257
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0083,734
Amite, LaUsa 8,0034,973
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Anderson, InUsa 7,0534,383
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1584,448
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3225,172
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6624,761
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6164,733
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0964,410
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9444,315
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8235,483
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7064,788
Athens, GaUsa 7,2504,505
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3514,568
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2633,892
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3485,809
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7334,806
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1625,072
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Austin, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8853,036
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5973,478
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8304,866
AdenYemen 5,2293,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -