France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5593,455
BustAfghanistan 5,4683,398
BatnaAlgeria 831517
BecharAlgeria 1,329826
BejaiaAlgeria 695432
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,472914
BiskraAlgeria 917570
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6641,034
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9508,048
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9058,019
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9228,030
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2857,634
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1796,947
BarilocheArgentina 11,9127,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6166,597
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,45710,226
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,84110,465
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,533
BrestBelarus 1,8711,163
BrusselsBelgium 904562
Belize CityBelize 8,7895,462
BeninBenin 4,0462,514
BohiconBenin 3,9562,458
BermudaBermuda 5,9073,671
BageBrazil 10,0776,262
BambuiBrazil 8,5815,333
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5685,324
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0094,355
BarcelosBrazil 8,1365,056
BarraBrazil 7,5944,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2264,490
BarreirasBrazil 7,8064,850
BelémBrazil 7,0944,408
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4555,254
BelterraBrazil 7,6644,763
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4734,644
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6285,983
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8094,853
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3185,169
BrevesBrazil 7,2584,511
BurgasBulgaria 2,0071,247
BurundiBurundi 5,7693,585
BatouriCameroon 4,4042,737
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5613,456
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4315,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2063,856
Banff, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1883,845
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3912,729
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9714,332
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2874,528
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4004,599
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7162,931
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3502,703
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4263,993
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5342,818
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0932,544
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2967,641
BeijingChina 8,6485,374
BarranquillaColombia 8,1845,086
Benito SalasColombia 8,8195,480
BogotáColombia 8,5945,341
BrnoCzech Republic 1,282796
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1033,171
BaniDominican Republic 7,2864,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3544,570
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1954,471
BahariyaEgypt 2,8291,758
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9401,827
BiarritzFrance 367228
BordeauxFrance 369229
BrestFrance 850528
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23010,085
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22810,084
BitamGabon 4,6012,859
BanjulGambia 3,7542,333
BerlinGermany 1,332828
BrockenGermany 1,163723
BokeGuinea 3,9292,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8672,403
BudapestHungary 1,369850
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,380857
BangaloreIndia 7,7914,841
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3394,561
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9374,932
BikanerIndia 6,4053,980
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0427,483
BabolsarIran 4,2472,639
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0773,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9542,457
Bandar LengehIran 4,9953,104
BirjandIran 4,9753,091
BushehrIran 4,5162,806
BaghdadIraq 3,7352,321
BasraIraq 4,1742,594
BelmulletIreland 1,587986
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,399869
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,161722
BergamoItaly 634394
BolognaItaly 706439
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 786489
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,143711
BrindisiItaly 1,272790
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8972,421
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9692,466
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5033,420
BeirutLebanon 2,9921,860
BenghaziLibya 1,9331,201
BirzaiLithuania 2,1601,343
BitolaMacedonia 1,539956
BlantyreMalawi 7,2774,522
BvumbweMalawi 7,3054,539
BintuluMalaysia 11,3877,076
BamakoMali 3,5082,180
Bko-SMali 3,5172,185
BougounMali 3,6242,252
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3531,462
BaitagMongolia 6,6604,138
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6384,125
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3764,584
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9464,937
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9674,951
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2454,502
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7984,846
BulganMongolia 7,2394,499
BhamawMyanmar 8,5405,307
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,768
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,26111,969
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,32312,007
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8345,489
BilmaNiger 2,8371,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2262,005
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6282,254
BergenNorway 1,9711,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9691,224
BjornoyaNorway 3,6262,253
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8141,748
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5931,611
BadinPakistan 6,2663,894
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2783,901
BalakotPakistan 6,0203,741
BarkhanPakistan 5,9993,728
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7155,416
BascoPhilippines 10,6306,606
BialystokPoland 1,8911,175
BejaPortugal 1,049652
BragancaPortugal 797495
BistritaRomania 1,7661,097
BucharestRomania 1,8721,163
BajkitRussia 6,0963,788
BarabinskRussia 5,3873,348
BarnaulRussia 5,7783,590
BerezovoRussia 4,5052,799
BiserRussia 4,1702,591
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3625,196
BogdarinRussia 7,3784,585
BogucanyRussia 6,3193,927
BomnakRussia 8,0354,993
BorRussia 5,7943,601
BorzjaRussia 7,8304,866
BratskRussia 6,6604,139
BelgradeSerbia 1,428888
BoSierra Leone 4,1252,563
BontheSierra Leone 4,1942,606
BratislavaSlovakia 1,263785
BerberaSomalia 5,4293,374
BusanSouth Korea 9,7806,077
BadajozSpain 921573
BarcelonaSpain 174108
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 534332
BabanusaSudan 4,2432,636
BaselSwitzerland 650404
BernSwitzerland 591367
BangkokThailand 9,5895,959
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5785,952
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2015,718
BizerteTunisia 848527
BalikesirTurkey 2,1171,315
BursaTurkey 2,1921,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9683,087
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,546961
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,480920
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,482921
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,138707
Bournemouth-HurnUk 963598
Brighton, EnglandUk 927576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4333,997
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2324,494
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2334,495
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0705,015
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8434,252
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8623,643
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7015,407
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3324,556
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4225,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8333,625
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6304,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8304,866
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0695,014
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5294,679
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5524,693
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8264,241
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1354,434
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5205,294
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5734,706
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0803,778
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6665,385
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5884,715
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1703,834
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8463,633
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9414,314
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2464,503
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4725,264
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0623,767
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7614,823
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2963,913
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1174,423
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8764,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8645,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3645,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3663,956
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1095,039
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8834,277
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3544,570
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8923,661
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8125,476
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3323,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4194,610
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7994,846
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4604,636
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4744,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -