France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4273,373
ChlefAlgeria 737458
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 786488
CeresArgentina 10,4366,485
ChamicalArgentina 10,7586,685
ChepesArgentina 10,8576,747
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0457,485
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3096,406
CórdobaArgentina 10,7006,649
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7056,652
CorrientesArgentina 10,0286,232
CairnsAustralia 15,4829,621
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,01310,572
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5088,394
CedunaAustralia 15,5829,683
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,24410,094
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3849,560
Cobar MoAustralia 16,53410,274
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,04110,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2319,465
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2635,135
CharnocksBarbados 6,7794,212
CotonouBenin 4,0462,514
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3825,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6345,365
CabroboBrazil 7,1224,426
CaceresBrazil 8,9885,585
CaetiteBrazil 7,8334,868
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7964,223
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1595,692
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3325,799
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8095,474
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0464,379
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7724,830
CaparaoBrazil 8,3935,215
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6815,394
CaratingaBrazil 8,3415,183
CaravelasBrazil 7,9854,962
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9224,923
CarolinaBrazil 7,5364,683
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2545,751
CataguasesBrazil 8,5215,295
CatalaoBrazil 8,5355,304
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8645,508
CaxiasBrazil 7,0434,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7176,038
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6214,114
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5685,325
ChapecoBrazil 9,6185,977
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5795,331
CipoBrazil 7,3144,545
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7394,809
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3435,184
CordeiroBrazil 8,5635,321
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9114,916
CorumbaBrazil 9,2335,738
CoximBrazil 9,0005,593
CrateusBrazil 6,8974,286
CuiabaBrazil 8,8385,492
CuritibaBrazil 9,2685,759
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9344,931
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2743,899
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6092,864
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0563,142
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4592,771
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7553,576
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2553,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0973,167
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0953,166
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2333,252
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0203,741
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9183,056
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4193,989
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7164,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4984,659
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2413,878
Comox, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6493,511
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1425,059
ChicoChile 12,3447,671
ChillanChile 11,6247,223
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7057,274
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7976,709
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3567,678
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4477,113
ChangchunChina 8,8155,478
ChangduChina 8,0404,996
ChangshaChina 9,3675,821
ChengduChina 8,5645,322
ChongqingChina 8,8355,490
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2185,107
CrikvenicaCroatia 984611
CamagueyCuba 7,6814,773
CasablancaCuba 7,9114,916
ChebCzech Republic 1,093679
CopenhagenDenmark 1,598993
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1544,446
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2724,519
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2094,480
CanarEcuador 9,5345,924
CairoEgypt 2,8941,798
CaenFrance 761473
ChateaurouxFrance 466290
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8584,262
CocobeachGabon 4,6892,914
CologneGermany 966600
ChiosGreece 2,0191,254
CorfuGreece 1,465911
ConakryGuinea 4,0222,499
CatacamasHonduras 8,7945,465
CholutecaHonduras 9,0095,599
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0004,972
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0485,001
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0485,001
ChahbaharIran 5,5473,447
ClaremorrisIreland 1,500932
ClonesIreland 1,472915
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,518943
CorkIreland 1,328825
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,324823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 648403
CameriItaly 557346
CampobassoItaly 979609
Cape BellavistaItaly 651404
Cape CarbonaraItaly 689428
Cape FrascaItaly 574356
Cape MeleItaly 449279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,077669
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,189739
CerviaItaly 777483
CiampinoItaly 805500
Cimone MountainItaly 652405
Cisa PassItaly 600373
CivitavecchiaItaly 740460
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 846526
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,244773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,263785
ChibaJapan 10,2846,390
ChichibuJapan 10,2006,338
ChichijimaJapan 11,2056,963
ChoshiJapan 10,3046,403
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0151,874
ChilekaMalawi 7,2774,522
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0454,378
ChitipaMalawi 6,5974,099
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2675,759
ComitanMexico 9,1865,708
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6128,458
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9074,914
ChoirMongolia 7,6754,770
CasablancaMorocco 1,372853
ChindeMozambique 7,6374,745
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9885,585
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,98811,799
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,18011,919
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,17911,918
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,15211,901
CondegaNicaragua 8,9455,559
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3145,788
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7836,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4615,879
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6245,981
ChhorPakistan 6,2803,902
ChitralPakistan 5,8183,616
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6005,966
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5995,965
CajamarcaPeru 9,8456,118
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7246,043
ChiclayoPeru 9,9276,169
ChimbotePeru 10,0026,215
CuzcoPeru 9,8276,107
CzestochowaPoland 1,522946
CoimbraPortugal 980609
CalafatRomania 1,6241,009
CeahlauRomania 1,8721,163
ClujRomania 1,6891,050
ConstantaRomania 2,0781,291
CraiovaRomania 1,6971,055
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6483,510
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8843,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7754,210
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6004,723
Cape UelenRussia 7,8904,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1135,663
CaraRussia 7,4104,605
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0452,514
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3024,538
ChitaRussia 7,5464,689
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5484,691
CokurdahRussia 7,1024,413
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6944,781
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6785,393
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0755,639
CaceresSpain 852530
CadizSpain 1,044649
Ciudad RealSpain 707439
CordobaSpain 851529
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4275,236
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5465,932
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7966,087
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0845,645
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0655,633
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6515,997
ChumphonThailand 9,7266,044
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9761,228
CorumTurkey 2,6601,653
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0083,112
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2743,278
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,073667
CernovcyUkraine 1,8911,175
ChernigovUkraine 2,3381,453
CarrascoUruguay 10,4936,520
ColoniaUruguay 10,5626,564
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8734,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4724,643
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3943,973
Camden, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Canton, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5884,715
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5824,090
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4183,367
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Casper, WyUsa 8,1735,079
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7075,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4624,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7974,224
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3314,556
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0664,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0714,394
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8424,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6264,118
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2514,506
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3184,547
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8663,645
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9454,316
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1965,093
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2095,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0614,388
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1565,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0194,362
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0024,351
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8634,264
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5984,721
Clark, SdUsa 7,5114,667
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3184,548
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4635,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6764,148
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1994,473
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0405,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8594,262
College Park, MdUsa 6,4644,017
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3825,208
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5614,699
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0854,403
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Columbus, InUsa 7,1174,423
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8784,896
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8334,246
Conception, MoUsa 7,6674,764
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8744,893
Conway, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Conway, ScUsa 6,9224,302
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0993,790
Corning, ArUsa 7,6704,766
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9053,669
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7305,425
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2093,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9355,552
Covington, LaUsa 7,9464,938
Covington, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Crete, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0244,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5492,827
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5492,827
CaracasVenezuela 7,5694,703
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4764,646
CoroVenezuela 7,7284,803
ChipataZambia 6,9544,321
ChomaZambia 7,0714,394
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -