Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1411,331
DjelfaAlgeria 896557
DavisAntarctica 13,8158,585
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0118,706
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2406,985
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,79710,438
DhakaBangladesh 8,0685,014
D’UccleBelgium 904562
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2805,145
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7635,445
DouradosBrazil 9,3275,796
DoualaCameroon 4,3612,710
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5722,841
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2114,481
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5882,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0173,118
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6353,502
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8754,272
DuianChina 7,7444,812
DubrovnikCroatia 1,243772
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2013,232
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3044,539
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3764,584
DabaaEgypt 2,6051,619
DakhlaEgypt 3,0511,896
DijonFrance 533331
DresdenGermany 1,245774
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9162,433
DebrecenHungary 1,557967
DalatangiIceland 2,7071,682
DaltonganjIndia 7,5294,679
DarbhangaIndia 7,5294,679
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1355,055
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1415,059
DumkaIndia 7,7674,826
DwarkaIndia 6,4323,997
DezfulIran 4,1292,566
DublinIreland 1,366849
DecimomannuItaly 635395
DobbiacoItaly 861535
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0812,536
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0931,922
DagorettiKenya 5,9553,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2431,394
DedzaMalawi 7,1074,417
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6524,755
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7874,839
DaweiMyanmar 9,3765,826
De BiltNetherlands 1,055656
De KooyNetherlands 1,142710
Den HelderNetherlands 1,146712
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,38712,047
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,13911,893
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,93511,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,94911,775
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8911,175
DalbandinPakistan 5,6293,498
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9783,715
DirPakistan 5,8563,639
DroshPakistan 5,8303,623
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8876,765
DohaQatar 4,8132,991
DorohoiRomania 1,9181,192
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1063,173
DudinkaRussia 5,3693,336
DzardzanRussia 6,7114,170
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6332,879
DakarSenegal 3,6722,282
DaruSierra Leone 4,0912,542
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5785,331
DamazinSudan 4,5902,852
DongolaSudan 3,6822,288
DamascusSyria 3,0981,925
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0981,925
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2952,048
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4323,375
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6254,117
DjerbaTunisia 1,229764
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1841,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6571,029
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,380857
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5571,589
DonetskUkraine 2,7631,717
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1193,181
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6744,148
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3065,161
Danville, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9604,325
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4205,232
David City, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5245,297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6484,753
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Delphine, InUsa 7,0594,387
Denton, MdUsa 6,3943,973
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3185,169
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4724,643
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8675,510
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7294,182
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4074,603
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1994,473
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1565,068
Dover, DeUsa 6,3943,973
Dover, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4495,251
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2194,486
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Durham, NhUsa 5,8113,611
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7291,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -