France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,353841
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,082673
EsquelArgentina 12,0447,484
EzeizaArgentina 10,6396,611
East SaleAustralia 16,97010,545
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7179,145
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
EssendonAustralia 16,77210,422
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7085,411
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9156,161
EspinosaBrazil 7,9304,928
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7384,808
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7054,788
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7154,794
Edson, AbCanada 7,8494,877
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5994,101
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5044,663
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3223,307
ErlianChina 8,1045,036
El CaranoColombia 8,7195,418
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6571,029
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3514,568
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1454,440
El ArishEgypt 3,0211,877
El TorEgypt 3,1951,985
ErfurtGermany 1,103685
EssenGermany 1,012629
EsfahanIran 4,3842,724
EilatIsrael 3,2051,992
EsashiJapan 9,6816,016
EldoretKenya 5,6973,540
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1294,430
EssaouiraMorocco 1,6741,040
EeldeNetherlands 1,187738
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,36812,036
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,15111,901
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0595,629
EnuguNigeria 4,0592,522
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8356,112
EvoraPortugal 1,019633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7415,432
EkimcanRussia 8,3415,183
Elat’MaRussia 3,1011,927
ElistaRussia 3,2622,027
ErbogacenRussia 6,6514,133
EssejRussia 6,0123,736
Ed DueimSudan 4,2602,647
El FasherSudan 3,8892,416
El GeneinaSudan 3,7562,334
El ObeidSudan 4,2072,615
El ShowakSudan 4,4492,765
En NahudSudan 4,1472,577
EdirneTurkey 1,9491,211
ErzincanTurkey 3,0591,901
ErzurumTurkey 3,1841,979
EskisehirTurkey 2,3271,446
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3182,684
EntebbeUganda 5,5883,473
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,542958
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,466911
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6194,113
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3554,570
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4313,375
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8374,870
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9424,935
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0385,616
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6834,153
Elko, NvUsa 8,8745,514
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2813,903
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9495,561
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8463,633
Erie, PaUsa 6,5184,050
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8044,849
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9725,575
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8334,868
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3155,788
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5624,699
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5655,322
Evansville, InUsa 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -