France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6473,509
FarahAfghanistan 5,2443,259
FormosaArgentina 9,8886,144
ForrestAustralia 15,0549,354
FrancistownBotswana 7,5464,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2783,901
FloraniaBrazil 6,7484,193
FlorestaBrazil 7,0844,402
FlorianoBrazil 7,1924,469
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4235,856
FormosaBrazil 8,2585,132
FortalezaBrazil 6,6384,125
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6015,966
FrancaBrazil 8,7185,417
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0594,386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2084,479
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3724,581
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6604,760
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3654,577
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4434,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3623,332
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3553,328
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9583,081
FayaChad 3,1511,958
FamagustaCyprus 2,7991,739
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,467912
FarafraEgypt 2,8601,777
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0493,137
FichtelbergGermany 1,149714
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 932579
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,550963
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0042,488
FaranahGuinea 3,8702,405
FalconaraItaly 855532
Florence, TuscanyItaly 685425
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,054655
FonniItaly 606377
FrontoneItaly 804500
FrosinoneItaly 867539
FukauraJapan 9,7906,084
FukueJapan 9,9846,204
FukuiJapan 10,0606,251
FukuokaJapan 9,9896,208
FukushimaJapan 10,0926,271
FukuyamaJapan 10,0626,252
FushikiJapan 10,0306,233
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6583,516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4525,252
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7845,458
FunchalMadeira 2,0631,282
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7934,221
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,193742
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1151,314
FaroPortugal 1,121697
FerganaRussia 5,5723,463
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1052,551
FalunSweden 2,1651,346
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,031641
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6001,616
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7884,839
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3994,598
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3084,541
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6423,506
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1994,473
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4634,638
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5774,709
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8804,897
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8594,262
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4124,606
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3264,553
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8315,487
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8244,240
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1005,655
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9814,338
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2155,105
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6174,733
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8074,852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9534,942
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9354,309
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8793,653
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1104,418
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5684,082
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4385,865
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4424,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -