France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7393,566
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6793,529
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,152716
General PicoArgentina 11,0276,852
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4906,518
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8993,666
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,17510,673
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8438,602
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7109,141
GrazAustria 1,096681
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6892,293
GomelBelarus 2,3451,457
GrodnoBelarus 1,9691,224
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9914,344
GoianiaBrazil 8,4815,270
GoiasBrazil 8,4715,264
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2405,120
GrajauBrazil 7,3324,556
GuairaBrazil 9,4525,874
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7114,170
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9074,913
GarouaCameroon 3,8532,394
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3962,731
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5884,094
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5785,330
Golden, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Goose, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4654,018
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2773,279
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9633,084
GanzhouChina 9,7076,032
GuangzhouChina 9,8176,100
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1864,466
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5815,953
GonderEthiopia 4,7222,934
GourdonFrance 254158
GrenobleFrance 354220
GeisenheimGermany 895556
GorlitzGermany 1,308813
GibraltarGibraltar 1,016632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1825,706
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1504,443
GoaIndia 7,3004,536
GuwahatiIndia 7,9774,957
GelaItaly 1,153717
GenoaItaly 515320
GhediItaly 662412
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,186737
GrazzaniseItaly 945587
GrossetoItaly 668415
GrottaglieItaly 1,231765
GuardiavecchiaItaly 566351
GuidoniaItaly 814506
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1622,586
GifuJapan 10,1476,306
GaoMali 2,9571,837
GuamMariana Islands 12,6587,866
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7026,029
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5265,920
GuaymasMexico 9,6495,996
GaluutMongolia 7,1744,458
GemertNetherlands 1,003623
GisborneNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,93911,769
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,28811,986
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,05711,842
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,38212,044
GayaNiger 3,4312,132
GardermoenNorway 2,0201,255
GeiloNorway 2,0111,250
GdanskPoland 1,7291,074
GalatiRomania 2,0231,257
Gor’KijRussia 3,2522,021
GorznyjRussia 3,4462,142
GridinoRussia 3,2312,008
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9113,673
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4167,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9257
GijonSpain 696432
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1572,583
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4552,768
GoteborgSweden 1,7831,108
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7861,110
GothenburgSweden 1,7821,108
GunnarnSweden 2,6441,643
GenevaSwitzerland 468291
GabesTunisia 1,168726
GafsaTunisia 1,059658
GiresunTurkey 2,9281,819
GoztepeTurkey 2,1781,354
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4362,757
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,550963
GajvoronUkraine 2,1791,354
GeniceskUkraine 2,5471,582
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Galva, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7804,835
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7524,196
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0503,759
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9255,546
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7594,200
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2464,503
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8174,857
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5935,339
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8404,251
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1505,686
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8814,898
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0905,027
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9144,297
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0534,383
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2464,503
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8784,896
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9834,339
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5684,082
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Groton, CtUsa 5,9883,721
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0134,979
GuanareVenezuela 7,9114,916
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1315,053
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -