France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1453,197
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,265786
HuamboAngola 6,3143,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,15010,657
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,13810,649
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6841,668
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9614,947
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1933,227
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1803,219
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6842,911
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Hope, BcCanada 8,4305,239
HaikouChina 9,8426,116
HailarChina 8,0815,022
HamiChina 6,9974,348
HetanChina 6,3673,957
HavanaCuba 7,9284,926
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1644,452
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1304,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3644,576
HelwanEgypt 2,9061,806
HurguadaEgypt 3,2742,035
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2361,390
HelsinkiFinland 2,4311,511
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4561,526
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6489,724
HamburgGermany 1,320820
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,320820
HannoverGermany 1,195743
HelgolandGermany 1,324823
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 849528
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0871,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2772,658
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7117,899
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6227,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6561,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5394,685
HaifaIsrael 3,0091,870
HaboroJapan 9,5025,905
HachijojimaJapan 10,5076,529
HachinoheJapan 9,8686,132
HagiJapan 9,9696,195
HakodateJapan 9,7126,035
HamadaJapan 9,9596,189
HamamatsuJapan 10,2546,372
HikoneJapan 10,1346,297
HimejiJapan 10,0986,275
HiradoJapan 9,9646,192
HirooJapan 9,7666,069
HiroshimaJapan 10,0266,230
HitaJapan 10,0436,241
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1336,297
HunLibya 1,9111,188
HomboriMali 3,0781,913
HomalinMyanmar 8,3215,171
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1335,676
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,19511,928
HighbankNew Zealand 19,10611,873
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,04311,834
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,81811,694
HororataNew Zealand 19,12611,885
HyderabadPakistan 6,1773,839
HuanucoPeru 9,8756,136
HelPoland 1,7561,091
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8485,498
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7282,938
HatangaRussia 5,8483,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2792,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5844,091
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8742,407
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,324823
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6929,751
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3415,804
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1745,701
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5895,337
HalaibSudan 3,8632,400
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3562,707
HudeibaSudan 4,0502,517
HaparandaSweden 2,8811,790
HarnosandSweden 2,4191,503
HamaSyria 3,0281,882
HassakahSyria 3,2892,044
Hua HinThailand 9,6295,983
HakkariTurkey 3,4882,168
Hull, EnglandUk 1,246774
HersonUkraine 2,3731,474
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9921,238
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8333,625
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3873,969
Hart, MiUsa 6,8054,229
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9893,721
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6314,742
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Hays, KsUsa 8,0024,972
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Helena, MtUsa 8,1945,092
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3123,923
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7224,177
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5804,710
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5724,705
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2643,892
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Holly, CoUsa 8,2715,140
Homer, AkUsa 8,3935,215
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3624,575
Horton, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9604,946
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7484,193
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Houma, LaUsa 8,0995,033
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9114,294
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4584,634
Huron, SdUsa 7,5674,702
HanoiVietnam 9,4375,864
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2926,396
HarareZimbabwe 7,3394,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -