Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7431,083
In SalahAlgeria 1,7241,072
InnsbruckAustria 835519
IbiriteBrazil 8,4705,263
IguatuBrazil 6,9214,301
IlheusBrazil 7,6964,783
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3804,586
IndaialBrazil 9,3995,841
IpameriBrazil 8,5075,286
IraiBrazil 9,6616,004
IreceBrazil 7,5344,682
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5644,700
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9664,950
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8764,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1995,095
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4585,256
ItapevaBrazil 9,1135,663
ItirucuBrazil 7,6124,730
ItuacuBrazil 7,7334,805
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2785,765
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6254,117
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5933,475
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,544
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2486,368
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7788,561
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8948,012
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2064,478
IzobambaEcuador 9,3365,802
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9271,819
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1395,679
IoanninaGreece 1,535954
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2262,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3832,102
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9554,322
IranshahrIran 5,4323,375
IstranaItaly 805500
IidaJapan 10,1866,330
IizukaJapan 10,0016,215
IrakoJapan 10,2366,361
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4076,467
IrozakiJapan 10,3226,414
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4416,488
IshinomakiJapan 10,0626,253
IwamizawaJapan 9,6175,976
IzuharaJapan 9,8756,137
IrbidJordan 3,0931,922
IfraneMorocco 1,244773
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,79411,679
IlorinNigeria 3,8132,369
InchonNorth Korea 9,4395,866
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9582,459
IslamabadPakistan 6,0453,756
IquitosPeru 9,1755,701
IloiloPhilippines 11,4937,142
IasiRomania 2,0001,243
IcaRussia 8,7845,458
IlirnejRussia 7,7204,797
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5375,305
IrkutskRussia 7,0514,382
Ivdel’Russia 4,2612,648
IbizaSpain 447278
IspartaTurkey 2,4021,493
IstanbulTurkey 2,1711,349
IzmirTurkey 2,0991,304
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7981,117
IzmailUkraine 2,0871,297
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Independence, KsUsa 7,9464,938
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9763,714
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0894,405
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5324,680
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9934,346
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3794,586
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8154,235
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2363,875
IsokaZambia 6,6094,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -