Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6553,514
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7903,598
JuninArgentina 10,7596,686
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1055,658
JacobinaBrazil 7,4384,622
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6814,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7274,180
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3825,209
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5935,340
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6614,761
JiuquanChina 7,5324,680
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0175,604
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2524,506
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4064,602
JoensuuFinland 2,8151,749
JokioinenFinland 2,4381,515
JyvskylFinland 2,6451,643
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2282,627
JulianehbGreenland 3,7922,357
JagdalpurIndia 7,7134,793
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6137,216
JerusalemIsrael 3,0821,915
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9565,565
JosNigeria 3,7022,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2001,989
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2021,990
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9953,726
JhelumPakistan 6,1343,812
JiwaniPakistan 5,6583,516
JuliacaPeru 9,8446,117
JakutskRussia 7,4374,621
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3522,083
JenisejskRussia 6,0433,755
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6906,022
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2885,772
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5814,090
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0912,542
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7202,933
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0895,026
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,012629
JubaSudan 5,0743,153
JokkmokkSweden 2,8471,769
JönköpingSweden 1,8501,149
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8441,146
JendoubaTunisia 861535
JerbaTunisia 1,202747
JerseyUk 820509
JaltaUkraine 2,5121,561
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3574,572
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5304,058
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -