Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11471
LuandaAngola 5,8323,624
LuenaAngola 6,3063,919
La PlataArgentina 10,6146,596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0436,241
La RiojaArgentina 10,7156,659
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8766,758
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6447,857
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9146,161
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,09310,622
LavertonAustralia 16,76610,418
LearmonthAustralia 13,3658,305
LongreachAustralia 15,8799,868
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8799,867
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,57910,924
Low HeadAustralia 17,04510,592
LinzAustria 1,071666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9561,215
LerwickUk 1,9541,215
La PazBolivia 9,7806,078
LavrasBrazil 8,6375,367
LencoisBrazil 7,6224,736
LinharesBrazil 8,1885,088
LondrinaBrazil 9,2005,717
LomBulgaria 1,6501,025
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2024,475
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Langara, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9874,963
London, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1733,215
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8804,275
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3261,446
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0566,870
LanzhouChina 8,1575,069
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6944,781
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3445,185
LimonCosta Rica 8,9245,545
LarnacaCyprus 2,7861,731
LimassolCyprus 2,7491,708
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5484,069
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9343,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,527949
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1684,455
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2344,496
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2204,487
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2244,489
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3735,825
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6686,008
LuxorEgypt 3,3082,055
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1685,697
Laucala BayFiji 17,25010,719
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6431,642
Le MansFrance 614382
LilleFrance 871541
LyonFrance 371230
LambarnGabon 4,8883,037
LastourvilleGabon 4,9443,072
LibrevilleGabon 4,7472,950
LeipzigGermany 1,201747
LindenbergGermany 1,347837
LamiaGreece 1,6961,054
LarissaGreece 1,6681,036
LemnosGreece 1,8751,165
LimnosGreece 1,8881,173
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7104,169
LabeGuinea 3,7902,355
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5907,824
La CeibaHonduras 8,8085,473
La MesaHonduras 8,9145,539
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3633,954
LudhianaIndia 6,4353,999
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,163722
LatinaItaly 838521
LatronicoItaly 1,133704
LecceItaly 1,300808
LodwarKenya 5,4693,399
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2435,744
LiepajaLatvia 1,9981,242
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9951,239
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 807501
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,473916
LabuanMalaysia 11,3937,080
LuqaMalta 1,257781
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7884,218
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9116,159
LashioMyanmar 8,6805,394
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,90111,746
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,18411,921
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,00311,809
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,34312,020
LincolnNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,33612,016
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,33612,016
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,33612,016
LagosNigeria 4,0202,498
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0621,281
LillehammerNorway 2,1021,306
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2663,894
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5355,925
LimaPeru 10,1126,284
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3717,066
LisbonPortugal 1,106687
LeninbadRussia 5,4273,373
LevsiRussia 4,5562,831
LungiSierra Leone 4,1052,551
LjubljanaSlovenia 994618
LanzaroteSpain 2,1261,321
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 427265
LocarnoSwitzerland 607377
LuganoSwitzerland 605376
LatakiaSyria 2,9271,819
LampangThailand 9,1625,694
LoeiThailand 9,3975,840
Lop BuriThailand 9,5135,912
LomeTogo 4,0702,529
LeemingUk 1,325823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9561,215
London, EnglandUk 1,000621
London-GatwickUk 969602
LynehamUk 1,041647
L’VovUkraine 1,7931,114
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2041,370
LozovajaUkraine 2,6571,651
LubnyUkraine 2,4301,510
LuckUkraine 1,9281,198
LuganskUkraine 2,8721,785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1604,449
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1495,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2445,123
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9603,704
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5085,287
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1914,469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3135,166
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2374,497
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2505,126
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8905,524
Larned, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3355,180
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2375,740
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4684,019
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7374,808
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8113,611
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5244,676
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2364,497
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4715,264
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6903,536
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Libby, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5414,065
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4424,624
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8454,875
Llano, TxUsa 8,5945,341
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6055,968
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6095,971
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8225,482
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7224,177
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1514,443
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7334,805
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5885,337
Luling, TxUsa 8,5975,343
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0655,012
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7304,182
LivingstoneZambia 7,1314,431
LundaziZambia 6,8544,259
LusakaZambia 6,9754,335
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9644,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -