Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2573,267
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4093,361
MilianaAlgeria 718446
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5124,047
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0439,969
Malarg EArgentina 11,3817,072
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7717,314
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8486,741
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6826,638
MendozaArgentina 11,1286,915
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1206,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1986,337
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0759,989
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,84111,086
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0168,709
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,76410,417
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,78110,428
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,38010,178
Mount GambierAustralia 16,43710,214
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3069,511
MuharraqBahrain 4,6722,903
MinskBelarus 2,1951,364
MogilevBelarus 2,3451,457
MaunBotswana 7,2854,527
MacapaBrazil 7,1554,446
MacauBrazil 6,6434,128
MaceioBrazil 7,0194,362
MachadoBrazil 8,7305,425
ManausBrazil 8,0865,025
MarabaBrazil 7,4784,647
MaringaBrazil 9,2505,748
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5484,690
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9374,932
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2994,536
MonteiroBrazil 6,9284,305
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1545,067
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7464,192
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4874,652
MamfeCameroon 4,1652,588
MarouaCameroon 3,7562,334
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9993,728
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9154,918
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6434,750
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8574,883
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2143,240
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3603,331
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8593,641
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8843,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5644,700
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0523,761
Morden, MbCanada 7,2304,493
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2953,912
MoundouChad 4,0122,493
MatecanaColombia 8,7155,415
MoroniComoros 7,3134,545
MosnovCzech Republic 1,401871
MarstalDenmark 1,457905
Melville HallDominica 6,7454,191
MichesDominican Republic 7,1324,432
MocaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2724,519
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2804,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2054,478
MilagroEcuador 9,5545,937
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4931,549
MinyaEgypt 2,9831,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3742,718
MassawaEritrea 4,5972,857
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2621,406
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2501,398
MarseilleFrance 206128
MontpellierFrance 12980
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0814,400
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
MakokouGabon 4,7942,979
MayumbaGabon 5,1913,226
MitzicGabon 4,7442,948
MkamboGabon 4,7682,963
MoandaGabon 5,0293,125
MouilaGabon 5,0273,124
MagdeburgGermany 1,230764
MunichGermany 934580
MünsterGermany 1,086675
MethoniGreece 1,7331,077
MilosGreece 1,9561,216
MitiliniGreece 2,0281,260
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0231,257
MacentaGuinea 3,9912,480
MamouGuinea 3,8812,412
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1257,535
MiskolcHungary 1,511939
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5754,707
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8174,236
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9764,335
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8474,876
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4287,723
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2998,264
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2116,346
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3968,946
MashhadIran 4,8313,002
Malin HeadIreland 1,585985
M. CalamitaItaly 614382
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,192741
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,183735
MilanItaly 594369
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 566352
Mount ArgentarioItaly 680423
ManIvory Coast 4,0612,523
MaebashiJapan 10,1596,313
MaizuruJapan 10,0736,259
MakurazakiJapan 10,1946,335
MatsueJapan 9,9596,189
MatsumotoJapan 10,1246,291
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0936,272
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7396,673
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9967,455
MishimaJapan 10,2776,386
MitoJapan 10,2256,354
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4006,462
MiyakoJapan 9,9726,197
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4716,507
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1956,336
MiyazakiJapan 10,1956,335
MombetsuJapan 9,5665,944
MoriokaJapan 9,9346,173
MuroranJapan 9,6736,011
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2206,351
MutsuJapan 9,7826,079
Ma’AnJordan 3,2312,008
MafraqJordan 3,1351,948
MombasaKenya 6,3763,962
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7754,832
MaseruLesotho 8,3985,219
MonroviaLiberia 4,2602,647
MisratahLibya 1,577980
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8664,888
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9634,948
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4995,281
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1925,090
MakhangaMalawi 7,3694,579
MangochiMalawi 7,1654,452
MwmosaMalawi 7,3454,565
MzimbaMalawi 6,8334,246
MzuzuMalawi 6,8084,230
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5996,587
MersingMalaysia 10,7136,657
MiriMalaysia 11,3727,067
MaleMaldives 8,1185,045
MenakaMali 2,9891,857
MoptiMali 3,2081,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3548,920
MazatlanMexico 9,7236,042
MeridaMexico 8,6445,371
Mexico CityMexico 9,4935,899
MonterreyMexico 9,0935,650
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6205,978
MaantyMongolia 7,5724,705
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6114,729
MatadMongolia 8,0364,994
MurenMongolia 6,9864,341
MarrakechMorocco 1,566973
MeknesMorocco 1,226762
MideltMorocco 1,302809
MaputoMozambique 8,2185,107
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4854,651
MandalayMyanmar 8,6235,358
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6865,398
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5325,923
MindatMyanmar 8,4995,281
MonywaMyanmar 8,5395,306
MyeikMyanmar 9,5325,923
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4745,266
MaastrichtNetherlands 934581
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,20211,932
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,12911,887
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,79511,680
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,32612,009
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,18911,924
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,22211,945
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,18111,919
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,18711,923
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0295,611
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0325,613
MagariaNiger 3,3572,086
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3962,110
MaradiNiger 3,2802,038
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5732,221
MakurdiNigeria 3,9322,443
MinnaNigeria 3,7002,299
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6606,003
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7141,687
MajisOman 5,2773,279
MasirahOman 5,7173,553
Muscat  Oman 5,4693,399
MultanPakistan 6,1173,801
MurreePakistan 6,0503,759
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4768,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6926,023
MoyobambaPeru 9,6405,990
MactanPhilippines 11,6297,226
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0576,871
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 916569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9223,059
MagadanRussia 8,2685,138
MahackalaRussia 3,5932,233
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2032,612
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2042,612
MarkovoRussia 8,0214,984
MinusinskRussia 6,2523,885
MogocaRussia 7,7224,799
MoscowRussia 2,8671,782
MurmanskRussia 3,3952,109
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9192,435
MatamSenegal 3,3832,102
MogadishuSomalia 6,1793,840
MadridSpain 591367
Madrid (b)Spain 603375
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 340211
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 922573
MelillaSpain 970603
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 632393
MalakalSudan 4,6292,877
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2085,101
MontreuxSwitzerland 522325
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9675,572
Mae SariangThailand 9,0485,622
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2065,720
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6986,026
MalatyaTurkey 2,9901,858
MersinTurkey 2,7761,725
MuglaTurkey 2,2481,397
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,246774
ManstonUk 964599
MeloUruguay 10,1726,321
MercedesUruguay 10,4786,511
MontevideoUruguay 10,5056,528
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3574,572
Madison, FlUsa 7,4224,612
Madison, InUsa 7,0464,379
Madison, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0814,400
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8704,891
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9104,294
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5084,666
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1314,432
Marion, InUsa 6,9904,344
Marion, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7544,197
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5414,065
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1085,038
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7824,214
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9365,553
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3554,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3164,546
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Medford, WiUsa 7,0204,362
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5724,705
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6644,763
Mena, ArUsa 7,9514,941
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7614,823
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5764,708
Midland, TxUsa 8,7445,433
Milan, MnUsa 7,3874,591
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4124,606
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8714,891
Milford, DeUsa 6,3203,927
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2894,529
Millen, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Millport, OhUsa 6,6394,126
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8603,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9974,348
Minden, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2204,487
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2785,144
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8384,871
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9794,337
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3874,591
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5894,716
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6495,375
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2643,892
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7084,169
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Moro, OrUsa 8,7875,460
Morris, MnUsa 7,3204,549
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8834,277
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7703,586
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8724,271
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9934,967
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5694,704
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9594,946
MaracayVenezuela 7,6494,753
MaturinVenezuela 7,3254,552
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9494,940
MeridaVenezuela 8,0605,009
MagoyeZambia 7,0044,352
MansaZambia 6,5444,067
MbalaZambia 6,4223,990
MfuweZambia 6,8974,286
MisamfuZambia 6,5454,067
MonguZambia 6,7734,209
MpikaZambia 6,7364,186
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9634,327
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9814,338
MumbwaZambia 6,8914,282
MwinilungaZambia 6,4444,005
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5504,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -