Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6273,497
NeuquenArgentina 11,5567,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8326,731
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,98911,179
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1999,445
Nowra RanAustralia 17,10410,629
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14010,030
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3934,594
NatitingouBenin 3,6082,242
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5965,341
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0722,530
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1962,608
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6992,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8643,023
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3613,332
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2434,501
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5234,675
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2283,870
N’DjamenaChad 3,6002,237
NanchangChina 9,5465,932
NanjingChina 9,4515,873
NanningChina 9,4865,895
NicosiaCyprus 2,7451,706
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,506936
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3594,573
NegeleEthiopia 5,5043,420
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,19010,682
NandiFiji 17,19010,682
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4861,545
NancyFrance 711442
NantesFrance 604375
NiceFrance 366227
NeustrelitzGermany 1,400870
NurembergGermany 983611
NurnbergGermany 981609
NaxosGreece 2,0121,251
NanortalikGreenland 3,7372,322
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7682,341
NordGreenland 4,3842,724
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1412,573
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0412,511
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3304,555
New DelhiIndia 6,6804,151
Naples, CampaniaItaly 968601
NaganoJapan 10,0956,273
NagasakiJapan 10,0386,238
NagoJapan 10,4786,511
NagoyaJapan 10,1796,325
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4966,522
NaraJapan 10,1686,319
NazeJapan 10,4096,468
NemuroJapan 9,7486,058
NiigataJapan 10,0146,223
NikkoJapan 10,1476,306
NobeokaJapan 10,1496,307
NairobiKenya 5,9543,700
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5309,029
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8373,627
NidaLithuania 1,9131,188
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7634,824
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4495,250
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8364,248
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9674,329
NaraMali 3,2151,998
NioroMali 3,2732,034
NemaMauritania 3,0601,901
NouakchottMauritania 3,2642,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,27910,737
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,39912,055
NelsonNew Zealand 19,20111,932
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,40512,058
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0375,616
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3162,061
NiameyNiger 3,2542,022
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9871,856
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4032,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0422,512
NawabshahPakistan 6,1173,801
NokkundiPakistan 5,4993,417
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6736,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0656,876
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0282,503
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9114,916
NikolaevRussia 2,3261,445
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6175,354
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0095,598
NizneangarskRussia 7,0874,404
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6004,101
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2902,666
NovgorodRussia 2,6261,632
NovosibirskRussia 5,6733,526
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4955,279
No. 6Sudan 3,6872,291
NyalaSudan 4,0182,497
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6355,987
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4085,846
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9356,174
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2235,731
NarathiwatThailand 10,2476,368
NigdeTurkey 2,7301,697
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2592,647
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5151,563
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8354,248
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8354,248
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3364,559
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8094,853
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8623,643
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1963,850
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5684,082
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2834,526
New London, WiUsa 6,9624,327
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0174,982
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0364,994
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3294,554
New YorkUsa 6,1353,812
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1383,814
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1403,816
Newark, NjUsa 6,1633,830
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0144,980
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Newport, TnUsa 7,0934,408
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0465,000
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5334,059
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6874,777
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0845,645
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7854,838
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9554,944
Norton, KsUsa 7,9944,967
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7394,188
NdolaZambia 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -