France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,79810,438
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1185,666
ParanaArgentina 10,5026,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1176,287
PehuajoArgentina 10,9286,791
PergaminoArgentina 10,6836,639
PigeArgentina 11,0996,897
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7076,653
PosadasArgentina 9,8456,118
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0856,267
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1936,955
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6126,594
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,784
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6088,456
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4721,536
ParakouBenin 3,7132,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0554,384
ParacatuBrazil 8,3815,208
ParanaBrazil 8,0234,985
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2335,737
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8735,514
ParintinsBrazil 7,7974,845
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7804,213
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7066,031
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4855,273
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1974,472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1384,436
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9364,931
PeixeBrazil 8,0244,986
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2724,519
PicosBrazil 7,1214,425
PiraiBrazil 8,7045,409
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3905,214
PompeuBrazil 8,4515,252
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4105,847
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3904,592
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4475,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8375,492
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7946,086
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9094,915
PosseBrazil 8,0685,014
PlevenBulgaria 1,7631,095
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7911,113
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0936,272
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7563,577
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1063,795
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1924,469
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3604,574
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0905,027
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3525,190
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3314,556
ParronChile 11,3577,057
Puerto AysenChile 12,3187,654
Puerto MonttChile 12,0537,490
Punta ArenasChile 12,7567,927
PingbianChina 9,1545,689
PeralesColombia 8,6965,404
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9454,937
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0715,637
PragueCzech Republic 1,194742
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4174,609
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2044,477
PoloDominican Republic 7,3764,584
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2004,474
PichilingueEcuador 9,4665,882
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5435,930
PuyoEcuador 9,3745,825
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8821,791
ParisFrance 677421
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1567,554
Port-GentilGabon 4,8663,024
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2776,387
PotsdamGermany 1,315817
PatrasGreece 1,6671,036
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9423,071
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6242,252
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7114,170
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4414,624
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5995,344
PecsHungary 1,271790
PambanIndia 8,1955,093
PuneIndia 7,0864,403
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6906,643
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3457,050
PadovaItaly 778484
Paganella MountainItaly 751467
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,021635
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,002622
PantelleriaItaly 1,018633
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 640398
PerdasdefoguItaly 646402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 785488
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 926576
PiacenzaItaly 600373
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 618384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 782486
Ponza IslandItaly 859534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,098682
Pratica Di MareItaly 798496
PrizziItaly 1,054655
PakseLaos 9,8886,145
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2086,343
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9485,560
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9865,584
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9528,670
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,340833
PatheinMyanmar 8,9035,532
PutaoMyanmar 8,3325,178
PyiMyanmar 8,7885,461
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,09210,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,35412,027
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,35412,027
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,33112,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6705,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2332,630
PohangNorth Korea 9,7156,037
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2585,753
PadidanPakistan 6,0603,766
PanjgurPakistan 5,7243,557
ParachinarPakistan 5,7923,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7833,593
PeshawarPakistan 5,9053,669
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9479,288
PilarParaguay 9,9516,184
PiscoPeru 10,1746,322
PiuraPeru 9,8706,133
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5465,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2967,019
PoznanPoland 1,497930
PrzemyslPoland 1,7121,064
Penhas DouradasPortugal 904562
PortalegrePortugal 944587
Porto Portugal 965600
PavelecRussia 2,9181,814
PecoraRussia 4,1412,573
PermRussia 4,0142,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1105,661
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9561,837
PjatigorskRussia 3,2161,998
PoronajskRussia 9,0805,642
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8041,742
Providenja BayRussia 8,0995,033
PskovRussia 2,4401,516
PodorSenegal 3,3562,086
PopradSlovakia 1,513940
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8395,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0444,999
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 353220
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3395,182
Port SudanSudan 4,1122,555
ParamariboSuriname 6,9914,345
PiteňSweden 2,7641,718
PalmyraSyria 3,1831,978
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,19710,065
PhetchabunThailand 9,4305,860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3345,800
PhraeThailand 9,2255,732
PhuketThailand 9,8616,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8346,111
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6285,983
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6746,011
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1124,420
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,001622
PoltavaUkraine 2,5341,575
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3486,430
PradoUruguay 10,5076,529
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4496,493
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Pana, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Paoli, InUsa 7,1174,423
Paris, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2024,475
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2755,142
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1955,092
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7334,806
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6225,358
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7734,830
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Perry, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2893,908
Philo, OhUsa 6,7714,207
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2675,759
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6994,784
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4764,645
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6124,109
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1353,812
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8473,633
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6704,766
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5245,297
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6474,752
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3165,167
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Portage, WiUsa 7,0044,352
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7303,561
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8115,476
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2064,478
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9514,941
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3155,167
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4524,010
Princeton, InUsa 7,3234,551
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9083,671
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4095,225
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9884,964
PetaukeZambia 6,9694,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -