France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1753,216
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6872,291
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7252,315
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8144,234
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6803,530
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6573,515
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1575,069
QuinteroChile 11,3117,029
QingdaoChina 9,2045,720
QiqiharChina 8,4445,247
QuitoEcuador 9,3165,789
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,85611,717
QuettaPakistan 5,7483,572
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4984,659
Quang TriVietnam 9,8706,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -