France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5186,536
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2346,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8486,741
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5757,814
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0266,230
RosarioArgentina 10,6156,596
RichmondAustralia 17,05310,597
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,34410,156
RecifeBrazil 6,8204,238
RemansoBrazil 7,3954,595
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2295,735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6905,400
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3615,817
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6985,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5054,664
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5094,666
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6393,504
RuoqiangChina 6,8604,263
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2765,143
RandersDenmark 1,608999
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3584,572
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1694,455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7788,562
RumipambaEcuador 9,3895,834
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1891,982
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2682,031
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0301,883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8594,262
RostockGermany 1,440895
RhodesGreece 2,2631,406
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8751,787
ReykhólarIceland 2,9641,842
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8501,771
RamsarIran 4,0782,534
RashtIran 3,9742,470
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,265786
RadicofaniItaly 725451
Resia PassItaly 752467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 800497
RivoltoItaly 885550
Rolle PassItaly 809503
RomeItaly 796494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 777483
Ronchi LegionariItaly 910566
RumoiJapan 9,5405,928
RigaLatvia 2,1691,348
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0251,259
RodriguesMauritius 9,2965,776
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8634,265
RabatMorocco 1,278794
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0145,601
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9634,327
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,22811,948
RangioraNew Zealand 19,17511,916
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,11011,875
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,25911,968
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,89311,740
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,16911,912
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,35312,026
RivasNicaragua 9,0455,620
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0703,772
RebolyRussia 2,9431,829
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9201,815
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4612,772
RagaSudan 4,4132,742
RashadSudan 4,3772,720
RenkSudan 4,4932,792
RumbekSudan 4,7832,972
RanongThailand 9,7196,040
Roi EtThailand 9,6545,999
RizeTurkey 3,0961,924
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1841,357
RomnyUkraine 2,4731,537
RovnoUkraine 1,9671,222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1443,196
RochaUruguay 10,3666,442
Racine, WiUsa 7,0034,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8934,905
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8944,905
Reading, PaUsa 6,3133,923
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2765,764
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1585,069
Redding, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2045,719
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0594,387
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5814,090
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5814,090
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7874,218
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5244,676
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Rockville, InUsa 7,1234,426
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5294,678
Rome, GaUsa 7,3714,581
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1204,425
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0615,630
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7975,466
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3943,973
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -