Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5273,435
TiranaAlbania 1,403872
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2301,385
TebessaAlgeria 931579
TimimounAlgeria 1,518943
TindoufAlgeria 1,9481,210
TouggourtAlgeria 1,111691
TrelewArgentina 11,7187,281
TucumanArgentina 10,4006,463
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8139,205
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8129,204
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7059,138
TibooburraAustralia 16,10210,006
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7489,786
TshaneBotswana 7,6744,769
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9194,921
TarauacaBrazil 9,3165,789
TauaBrazil 6,9574,323
TefeBrazil 8,4645,260
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1235,047
TeresinaBrazil 7,0274,367
TiriosBrazil 7,3424,562
TorresBrazil 9,6485,995
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9544,322
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0025,594
TriunfoBrazil 6,9884,343
TucuruiBrazil 7,3774,584
TuriacuBrazil 6,9034,289
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8493,634
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8814,897
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0734,395
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1504,443
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7864,217
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7554,198
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3753,962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4704,021
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9243,060
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8277,349
TaiyuanChina 8,6075,349
TaoyuanChina 10,1906,332
TengchongChina 8,5755,328
TønderDenmark 1,424885
TylstrupDenmark 1,6821,045
TystofteDenmark 1,520944
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3484,566
TahrirEgypt 2,8031,742
TantaEgypt 2,8171,751
TallinEstonia 2,3731,474
TartuEstonia 2,3771,477
TampereFinland 2,5001,554
TurkuFinland 2,3681,471
ToulonFrance 251156
ToulouseFrance 15697
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6259,710
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,68210,367
TchibanGabon 5,1353,191
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4312,132
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 832517
TamaleGhana 3,7232,314
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6841,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7531,089
TimehriGuyana 7,1814,462
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9605,568
TelaHonduras 8,8585,505
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0705,015
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0705,015
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6547,863
TabrizIran 3,6712,281
TeheranIran 4,1882,603
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0491,894
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,220758
TarvisioItaly 945587
TermoliItaly 998620
TorinoItaly 466289
Torino/ CaselleItaly 470292
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 975606
TrevicoItaly 1,039646
TrevisoItaly 809503
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 926575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 463288
TabouIvory Coast 4,3802,722
TadotsuJapan 10,1026,278
TakadaJapan 10,0566,249
TakamatsuJapan 10,1156,285
TakayamaJapan 10,0996,276
TanegashimaJapan 10,2826,389
TatenoJapan 10,2416,364
TateyamaJapan 10,3326,420
TokushimaJapan 10,1646,316
TokyoJapan 10,2616,376
TomakomaiJapan 9,6666,007
TottoriJapan 10,0166,224
ToyamaJapan 10,0456,242
ToyookaJapan 10,0406,239
TsuJapan 10,1986,337
TsurugaJapan 10,0906,270
TsuyamaJapan 10,0436,241
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6012,859
TripoliLebanon 2,9851,855
TobrukLibya 2,2111,374
TripoliLibya 1,437893
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0221,256
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2715,140
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7845,458
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4605,257
ThyoloMalawi 7,3354,558
TawauMalaysia 11,6787,257
TessalitMali 2,5121,561
TimbuktuMali 2,9411,828
TombMali 2,9471,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0081,869
TacubayaMexico 9,4935,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1785,703
TarialanMongolia 7,0984,411
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9254,304
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2064,478
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6484,753
TangierMorocco 1,085674
TarfayaMorocco 2,1791,354
TazaMorocco 1,120696
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7855,459
TaungooMyanmar 8,8775,517
ThandweMyanmar 8,7445,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,24210,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,14211,895
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,87611,730
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,36912,036
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,24411,958
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,28711,985
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,17711,917
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,13011,887
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,21811,943
TemukaNew Zealand 19,06511,847
TimaruNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,09211,864
TahouaNiger 3,1041,929
TillaberyNiger 3,1761,974
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5775,951
TromsoNorway 3,1321,946
TrondheimNorway 2,3511,461
ThumraitOman 5,5413,443
TacnaPeru 10,0576,249
TarapotoPeru 9,6295,983
TrujilloPeru 9,9696,195
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6267,224
TorunPoland 1,6331,015
TimisoaraRomania 1,499932
TambovRussia 3,0401,889
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9673,086
TaraRussia 5,1063,173
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1073,174
TermezRussia 5,3883,348
TernejRussia 9,2365,739
TobolskRussia 4,7202,933
TomskRussia 5,7313,561
Tot’MaRussia 3,2912,045
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0542,519
TuapseRussia 2,9041,804
TuraRussia 6,1393,815
TurukhanskRussia 5,5453,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2102,616
TortosaSpain 291181
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4145,228
TokerSudan 4,2432,637
TartousSyria 2,9691,845
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2116,345
TaboraTanzania 6,1153,800
TakThailand 9,2395,741
TrangThailand 9,9876,206
TabligboTogo 4,0222,500
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0045,595
TunisTunisia 908565
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1302,567
TireeUk 1,6801,044
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,400870
TernopilUkraine 1,9021,182
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2596,375
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0885,026
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5124,668
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5584,696
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5914,717
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6944,159
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8743,650
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7334,806
Temple, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0925,029
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7294,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7864,217
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3984,597
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8004,226
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7015,407
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2373,876
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9964,969
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6144,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9854,341
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3413,319
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3734,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -