France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7557,926
UaupesBrazil 8,3765,205
UbatubaBrazil 8,8465,497
UberabaBrazil 8,6755,391
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0364,372
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5374,062
UpernavikGreenland 4,5062,800
UummannaqGreenland 4,3092,678
UdineItaly 902560
Ustica IslandItaly 976607
UenoJapan 10,1776,324
UnzendakeJapan 10,0606,251
UrakawaJapan 9,7596,064
UshibukaJapan 10,0956,273
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1826,327
UwajimaJapan 10,1376,299
UkmergeLithuania 2,1031,307
UtenaLithuania 2,1621,343
UlaangomMongolia 6,4874,031
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4924,656
UlgiiMongolia 6,4013,977
UliastaiMongolia 6,9044,290
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5094,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7504,816
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6646,005
UfaRussia 3,9962,483
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1393,194
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2594,511
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2234,489
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9272,440
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8485,498
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7364,807
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6994,784
Umm BeninSudan 4,4462,763
UmeňSweden 2,5961,613
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8086,095
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4865,895
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2585,753
UrfaTurkey 3,0991,926
UsakTurkey 2,2711,411
Uman’Ukraine 2,2121,375
UzgorodUkraine 1,6371,017
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6134,109
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7814,214
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8884,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -