France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,402871
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8116,718
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5506,556
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9716,817
ViennaAustria 1,214755
VitebskBelarus 2,4091,497
VassourasBrazil 8,6705,387
VicosaBrazil 8,4705,263
VitoriaBrazil 8,2895,151
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8144,856
VarnaBulgaria 2,0331,264
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0313,748
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5215,295
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6534,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5805,332
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6195,356
ValdiviaChile 11,9417,421
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8577,368
VallenarChile 10,9156,783
ValparaisoChile 11,2877,014
VanguardiaColombia 8,5925,339
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9385,554
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7121,064
VestervigDenmark 1,607999
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2454,502
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1884,467
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2734,520
VilsandiEstonia 2,1791,354
VaasaFinland 2,5681,596
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7361,700
VeravalIndia 6,6374,124
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9134,917
ValentiaIreland 1,418881
VeniceItaly 816507
VeronaItaly 704437
VicenzaItaly 759472
Vigna Di ValleItaly 770478
ViterboItaly 752467
VolterraItaly 653406
VientianeLaos 9,4245,856
VarenaLithuania 2,0331,263
VilniusLithuania 2,0851,296
VeracruzMexico 9,2805,766
VlissingenNetherlands 969602
VaernesNorway 2,3621,468
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1671,346
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4542,146
VillarricaParaguay 9,7346,049
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8221,132
VanavaraRussia 6,4474,006
VasileviciRussia 2,2671,409
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4811,542
VerhojanskRussia 7,0684,392
ViljujskRussia 7,0144,359
VitimRussia 6,9734,333
Vize IslandRussia 5,0323,127
VladivostokRussia 9,2025,718
VolgogradRussia 3,2582,024
VologdaRussia 3,1161,937
VoronezRussia 2,8861,794
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3694,579
VytegraRussia 3,0151,873
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4534,632
ValenciaSpain 457284
ValladolidSpain 641398
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 944586
VisbySweden 1,9821,232
VanTurkey 3,4172,123
ValleyUk 1,291802
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1031,307
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8115,475
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Vevay, InUsa 7,0674,392
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9164,919
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -