Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,86410,479
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2446,987
WilliamtownAustralia 17,09210,621
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7309,775
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1558,796
WoomeraAustralia 15,7819,807
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0238,714
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7634,824
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8964,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7014,164
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1324,432
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3884,591
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6124,730
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6307,848
WajimaJapan 9,9666,193
WakamatsuJapan 10,0946,273
WakayamaJapan 10,1796,325
WakkanaiJapan 9,3995,841
WajirKenya 5,8663,645
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3924,594
WindhoekNamibia 7,4074,603
WaihiNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,36212,032
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,30711,998
WaimateNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,30611,997
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,38312,045
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,35712,028
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,28111,981
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,31112,000
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,89111,739
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,40412,058
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,28311,983
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,39512,052
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,33312,014
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,09311,865
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,29111,988
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,32612,009
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,08011,856
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,10611,873
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,15711,904
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,04711,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,11211,876
WintonNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,03311,827
WarsawPoland 1,7091,062
WroclawPoland 1,410876
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3325,799
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2972,670
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5162,185
WauSudan 4,6062,862
WaddingtonUk 1,188738
Waco, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Wake IslandUsa 12,9218,029
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1784,460
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5675,323
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1994,473
Warren, OhUsa 6,6394,126
Warren, PaUsa 6,4394,001
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4794,026
Washington, IaUsa 7,3994,598
Washington, InUsa 7,1874,466
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4494,629
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0674,392
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8274,242
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3584,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5244,675
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0214,984
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6994,163
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3373,938
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4894,654
West Point, GaUsa 7,4384,622
West Point, NyUsa 6,1353,812
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0534,383
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9964,969
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2433,879
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8944,284
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3333,935
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6164,733
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3373,938
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3273,932
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8224,240
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3554,570
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9775,578
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0585,629
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0094,356
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5854,092
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -