Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4472,142
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7962,359
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6432,264
YaoundeCameroon 4,4102,740
YokoCameroon 4,2392,634
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4143,364
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0634,389
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3314,556
YanjiChina 9,1095,661
YichangChina 9,0695,635
YinchuanChina 8,1365,056
YiningChina 6,0913,785
YariguiesColombia 8,3925,215
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2264,490
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2124,481
YazdIran 4,6282,876
YakushimaJapan 10,2956,397
YamagataJapan 10,0396,238
YamaguchiJapan 9,9956,211
YokkaichiJapan 10,1826,327
YokohamaJapan 10,2796,387
YonagoJapan 9,9756,199
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3566,435
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6447,857
YeMyanmar 9,2625,755
YolaNigeria 3,8412,387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7426,054
YurimaguasPeru 9,5615,942
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2832,662
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2865,771
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6052,861
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6285,362
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1395,058
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2545,129
York, PaUsa 6,4103,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6004,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4925,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -