Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2963,291
Zell Am SeeAustria 931578
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5672,217
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0874,404
ZhengzhouChina 8,9045,533
ZhijiangChina 9,2135,725
ZagrebCroatia 1,097681
ZugspitzeGermany 822511
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6221,008
ZahedanIran 5,3083,298
ZanjanIran 3,9112,430
ZacatecasMexico 9,4815,892
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0925,029
ZinderNiger 3,2732,034
ZhobPakistan 5,8903,660
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7757,317
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7777,318
ZamoscPoland 1,7771,104
Zielona GoraPoland 1,394866
ZigalovoRussia 6,9314,307
ZiganskRussia 6,8444,253
ZyryankaRussia 7,6444,750
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 341212
ZurichSwitzerland 682424
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5644,079
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3791,479
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5581,590
ZitomirUkraine 2,1341,326
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3891,485
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3901,485
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0145,601
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2654,514
ZambeziZambia 6,5894,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -