France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6853,533
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5903,474
KhostAfghanistan 5,8113,611
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5463,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9008,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
KlagenfurtAustria 1,003623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5812,225
KandiBenin 3,5142,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2633,892
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1674,454
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6844,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0623,145
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8943,663
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9533,699
KashiChina 5,9393,691
KunmingChina 8,8965,528
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3903,350
KhargaEgypt 3,1661,967
KosseirEgypt 3,3892,106
KajaaniFinland 2,8631,779
KuopioFinland 2,7571,713
KuusamoFinland 3,0451,892
KarlsruheGermany 817508
KasselGermany 1,073667
KonstanzGermany 739459
KumasiGhana 4,0292,504
KalamataGreece 1,7461,085
KerkiraGreece 1,465911
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8651,159
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1562,582
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3762,098
KankanGuinea 3,7872,353
KindiaGuinea 3,9432,450
KissidougouGuinea 3,9142,432
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6287,847
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9396,176
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9406,177
KeszthelyHungary 1,217756
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6951,675
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9744,955
KotaIndia 6,7964,223
KozhikodeIndia 7,7704,828
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2618,241
KermanIran 4,9423,071
KermanshahIran 3,9152,433
Khoram AbadIran 4,0552,520
KilkennyIreland 1,333828
KingstonJamaica 7,8354,869
KagoshimaJapan 10,1826,327
KanazawaJapan 10,0296,232
KaruizawaJapan 10,1416,302
KatsuuraJapan 10,3376,423
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2326,358
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4805,891
KobeJapan 10,1386,300
KochiJapan 10,1586,313
KofuJapan 10,2076,342
KumagayaJapan 10,1986,337
KumamotoJapan 10,0776,262
KumejimaJapan 10,4316,482
KureJapan 10,0456,242
KushiroJapan 9,7396,052
KutchanJapan 9,6075,970
KyotoJapan 10,1336,297
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9203,678
KitaleKenya 5,6343,501
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2692,653
KufraLibya 2,7831,730
KaunasLithuania 2,0301,262
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9471,210
KybartaiLithuania 1,9591,217
KarongaMalawi 6,6514,133
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3046,403
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4047,086
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4786,511
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4326,483
KuantanMalaysia 10,5616,563
KuchingMalaysia 11,3087,027
KayesMali 3,4322,133
KeniebaMali 3,5902,231
KidalMali 2,7061,682
KitaMali 3,5062,179
KoutiaMali 3,4702,156
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0898,755
KisinevMoldova 2,1011,306
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1585,070
KhatgalMongolia 6,9344,309
KhovdMongolia 6,5564,074
KhujirtMongolia 7,3214,549
KhutagMongolia 7,1514,444
KenitraMorocco 1,247775
KalewaMyanmar 8,3945,216
KathaMyanmar 8,4815,270
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7186,039
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6115,351
KengtungMyanmar 8,9445,558
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2995,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8594,884
KathmanduNepal 7,3834,588
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,00110,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,29711,991
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,35112,025
KarioiNew Zealand 19,30011,993
KawerauNew Zealand 19,28111,982
KopuaNew Zealand 19,38912,049
KanoNigeria 3,4562,147
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5365,926
KarasjokNorway 3,2422,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1501,336
KristiansandNorway 1,7521,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2881,422
KhasabOman 5,1313,188
KarachiPakistan 6,0993,790
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1043,793
KhanpurPakistan 6,1533,823
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8763,651
KororPalau 12,6097,835
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,502933
KlodzkoPoland 1,351840
KoszalinPoland 1,602996
KrakowPoland 1,528950
KalakanRussia 7,4794,648
KaliningradRussia 1,8501,150
KamenskoeRussia 8,2195,107
KandalaksaRussia 3,2392,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7052,302
KazanRussia 3,5782,224
KemRussia 3,1641,966
KerchRussia 2,6771,663
KhabarovskRussia 8,8465,497
KirenskRussia 6,8804,276
KirovRussia 3,6372,260
KljuciRussia 8,8085,474
KolpasevRussia 5,5503,449
KorfRussia 8,4505,251
KostromaRussia 3,1101,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4273,994
KotlasRussia 3,5362,197
KrasnodarRussia 2,8941,798
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2992,672
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1102,554
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2013,854
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7202,933
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6552,271
KurganRussia 4,5952,855
KurskRussia 2,6771,664
KyraRussia 7,6564,758
KigaliRwanda 5,6723,524
KoldaSenegal 3,7372,322
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9452,451
KosiceSlovakia 1,569975
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2655,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2915,774
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4255,235
KadugliSudan 4,3812,722
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8262,378
KassalaSudan 4,3982,733
KhartoumSudan 4,1302,567
KostiSudan 4,3562,707
KalmarSweden 1,8201,131
KaresuandoSweden 3,0791,913
KarlstadSweden 1,9911,237
KristianstadSweden 1,6841,046
KamishliSyria 3,3022,052
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4865,895
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9216,165
Khon KaenThailand 9,5555,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6515,998
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6145,975
KairouanTunisia 1,002623
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9291,820
KarsTurkey 3,3192,062
KastamonuTurkey 2,5421,580
KayseriTurkey 2,7661,719
KonyaTurkey 2,5561,589
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5232,810
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0993,168
KinlossUk 1,7181,068
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6511,648
KievUkraine 2,2661,408
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6571,651
KirovogradUkraine 2,3531,462
KlepininoUkraine 2,5021,555
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4781,540
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8941,177
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4251,507
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1745,080
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7004,785
Keene, NhUsa 5,8843,656
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4115,227
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7674,826
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1715,077
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5815,332
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1545,067
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0695,636
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1774,460
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7634,824
KabompoZambia 6,6324,121
KabweZambia 6,8754,272
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8714,270
KafirondaZambia 6,6704,145
KaomaZambia 6,7794,212
KasamaZambia 6,5514,071
KasempaZambia 6,6824,152
KawambwaZambia 6,4203,989
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1674,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -