France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2943,290
ShkoderAlbania 1,367850
SkikdaAlgeria 736457
SaltaArgentina 10,2596,375
San AntonioArgentina 11,5177,157
San LuisArgentina 10,9956,833
San RafaelArgentina 11,2326,980
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1296,916
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4166,472
SarmientoArgentina 12,1237,533
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,10310,628
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,10110,627
SalzburgAustria 971603
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6232,251
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8272,378
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7602,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8541,773
SaveBenin 3,8592,398
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5195,915
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,264785
SalvadorBrazil 7,4974,658
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9116,159
SantaremBrazil 7,6284,740
SantosBrazil 8,9625,569
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7874,839
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8914,282
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5645,943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8766,137
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7185,418
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8994,287
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1105,039
São PauloBrazil 8,9395,555
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8105,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2295,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3554,570
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3924,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4305,239
SobralBrazil 6,7434,190
SoureBrazil 7,0384,373
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6724,768
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2266,355
SurubimBrazil 6,8454,254
SadovoBulgaria 1,8071,123
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6831,046
SofiaBulgaria 1,6721,039
SiemreapCambodia 9,8756,136
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9603,082
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3333,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4163,366
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2253,247
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4904,654
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0533,140
Scott, SkCanada 7,5824,712
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1653,210
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1893,224
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7413,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1694,455
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6354,745
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1393,193
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6804,773
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6864,776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8763,030
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3371,452
SalCape Verde 3,7862,352
SantiagoChile 11,2997,022
SewellChile 11,3237,036
ShanghaiChina 9,6816,016
ShantouChina 10,0246,229
ShenyangChina 8,9045,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6245,359
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1215,046
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0135,601
SibenikCroatia 1,060659
SplitCroatia 1,103686
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6381,018
StudsgårdDenmark 1,546961
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2114,481
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1934,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1544,446
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2144,483
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1384,436
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2434,501
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2604,511
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2824,525
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3204,549
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1394,436
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1614,450
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2334,495
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2844,526
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2384,498
San GabrielEcuador 9,2035,719
SalloumEgypt 2,3261,446
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5181,564
SohagEgypt 3,1671,968
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1941,985
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1445,682
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0167,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0851,917
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8924,283
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9334,308
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0831,916
SchleswigGermany 1,398869
StuttgartGermany 830516
SamosGreece 2,1091,311
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8601,156
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9951,240
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1532,581
SiguiriGuinea 3,6702,281
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0315,612
SzegedHungary 1,418881
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,191740
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9531,835
SagarIndia 7,1174,423
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1543,824
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8908,631
SemnanIran 4,3642,712
ShahroudIran 4,4472,763
ShirazIran 4,6282,876
ShannonIreland 1,412878
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 413257
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,082672
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,331827
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 594369
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 523325
Scuro MountainItaly 1,194742
SigonellaItaly 1,182735
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2942,668
SagaJapan 10,0146,223
SaigoJapan 9,9046,155
SakaiJapan 9,9606,189
SakataJapan 9,9536,185
SapporoJapan 9,6145,974
SaseboJapan 9,9926,209
SendaiJapan 10,0626,252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2096,344
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9866,205
ShinjoJapan 9,9896,207
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2816,389
ShirakawaJapan 10,1416,302
ShizuokaJapan 10,2656,379
SumotoJapan 10,1566,311
SuttsuJapan 9,5955,963
SuwaJapan 10,1506,307
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8637,372
SavannakhetLaos 9,6916,022
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0711,287
SiluteLithuania 1,9381,204
SkopjeMacedonia 1,542958
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9644,949
SalimaMalawi 7,0654,390
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5607,183
SibuMalaysia 11,3617,060
SanMali 3,3522,083
SegouMali 3,3752,098
SikassoMali 3,5872,229
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7635,445
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4325,861
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4894,654
SainshandMongolia 7,9004,909
SafiMorocco 1,575979
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8891,174
SittweMyanmar 8,5065,286
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,20211,932
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8061,122
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9882,478
SaiqOman 5,4513,388
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5943,476
SurOman 5,6373,503
SialkotPakistan 6,2243,868
SibbiPakistan 5,8713,648
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8586,126
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2196,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7817,321
SandomierzPoland 1,6801,044
SniezkaPoland 1,320821
SuwalkiPoland 1,9371,204
SzczecinPoland 1,468912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,192741
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4661,532
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9214,301
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8925,525
Satu MareRomania 1,6581,031
SibiuRomania 1,7181,068
SulinaRomania 2,1591,342
SadrinskRussia 4,4762,781
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6651,656
SalekhardRussia 4,5892,852
SaratovRussia 3,3542,084
SejmcanRussia 7,9594,946
SelagoncyRussia 6,5744,085
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5925,960
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8914,904
SmolenskRussia 2,4961,551
SociRussia 2,9691,845
SortovalaRussia 2,7941,737
SuntarRussia 6,9894,343
SurgutRussia 4,9583,081
SverdlovskRussia 4,2832,661
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7592,336
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7144,172
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7252,936
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4624,637
SingaporeSingapore 10,8086,716
SliacSlovakia 1,421883
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4505,872
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0905,649
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 721448
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 404251
Santander, CantabriaSpain 548341
SevilleSpain 952592
SennarSudan 4,3822,723
ShambatSudan 4,1232,562
ShendiSudan 4,0912,542
StenseleSweden 2,6381,639
StockholmSweden 2,1201,317
StorlienSweden 2,3631,468
SundsvallSweden 2,3971,490
SantisSwitzerland 714444
SongeaTanzania 6,8074,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6055,968
SongkhlaThailand 10,0926,271
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4995,903
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8276,106
SurinThailand 9,7326,047
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6072,241
SokodeTogo 3,7572,335
SfaxTunisia 1,119695
SousseTunisia 1,018633
SamsunTurkey 2,7481,708
SiirtTurkey 3,3252,066
SivasTurkey 2,8541,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9443,072
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,064661
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8361,141
SarataUkraine 2,1501,336
SarnyUkraine 2,0231,257
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5061,558
SumyUkraine 2,5591,590
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1283,187
SaltoUruguay 10,3186,412
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,830
Safford, AzUsa 9,1765,702
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8143,613
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5484,690
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4404,623
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Salem, InUsa 7,1174,423
Salem, OrUsa 8,8925,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6625,383
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6715,389
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6675,386
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,990
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5085,908
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9214,300
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0694,393
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6956,025
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2104,480
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1174,423
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6225,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9504,940
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4855,273
Selma, AlUsa 7,6544,757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0623,767
Seymour, InUsa 7,1174,423
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1104,418
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0605,009
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1225,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5314,680
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9684,330
Southport, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7604,201
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5644,701
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3925,215
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0754,397
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7524,817
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8895,524
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2304,493
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4394,622
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1353,812
State College, PaUsa 6,4273,994
State University, MsUsa 7,7334,805
State University, NmUsa 9,0625,631
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6714,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3835,209
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4664,639
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4984,660
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9643,706
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9514,941
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6525,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6634,762
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1733,836
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2423,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2195,107
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8074,851
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5554,695
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2031,369
SocotraYemen 5,9133,674
SenangaZambia 6,8674,267
SerenjeZambia 6,8204,238
SeshekeZambia 7,0454,378
SolweziZambia 6,5604,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -