Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perpignan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perpignan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perpignan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 845525
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0221,257
OranArgentina 10,0396,239
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4088,332
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
OstendeBelgium 945587
ObidosBrazil 7,6474,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4052,116
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0253,744
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0253,744
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9907,451
OdenseDenmark 1,509937
OtavaloEcuador 9,2685,759
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,55710,910
OuluFinland 2,8411,765
OroomiehIran 3,5892,230
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 587365
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8332,382
ObihiroJapan 9,7026,029
OfunatoJapan 10,0186,225
OitaJapan 10,0886,269
OkayamaJapan 10,0756,261
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4476,492
OmaezakiJapan 10,2926,395
OmuJapan 9,5295,921
OnahamaJapan 10,1896,331
OsakaJapan 10,1546,310
OshimaJapan 10,3326,420
OtaruJapan 9,5905,959
OwaseJapan 10,2466,367
OuarzazateMorocco 1,572977
OujoaMorocco 977607
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,17210,671
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,95411,778
OphirNew Zealand 18,92211,759
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,31412,002
OtautauNew Zealand 18,77711,668
OcotalNicaragua 8,9325,550
OrlandNorway 2,3711,473
OsloNorway 1,9861,234
OhotskRussia 8,0945,030
OkhotskRussia 8,0945,030
OlekminskRussia 7,2304,493
OlenekRussia 6,3643,954
OmskRussia 5,0993,168
OnegaRussia 3,2422,014
OrenburgRussia 3,9762,471
OymyakonRussia 7,7164,795
OviedoSpain 714444
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3961,489
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8461,147
OdessaUkraine 2,2351,389
OvrucUkraine 2,1681,347
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1834,463
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6144,110
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6775,392
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8744,272
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1725,078
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7374,808
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3424,562
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7055,409
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6364,745
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1874,466
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4654,639
Orono, MeUsa 5,5713,462
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9724,333
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1823,842
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7374,808
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2814,525
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7424,189
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -